Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/27/2023 - 10/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2023
Results are provisional

Spinnaker A (7 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos
74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 1 4 3 1 3 12 1
776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Geoff Single 7 1 1 3 2 14 2
360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 2 6 2 2 5 17 3
735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight LeBlanc IV 4 2 6 4 4 20 4
12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse) guy williams 5 5 5 5 1 21 5
46410 DEFIANCE (B-32) Ryan Bancroft 3 7 4 7 6 27 6
1007 GREAT ESCAPE (SYNERGY 1000 SQ TOP) Eric Aschaffenburg 6 3 7 6 7 29 7

Spinnaker B (8 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos
52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo Bobby Tassin 1 1 4 1 2 9 1
396 INVICTUS (J/105 ODR) Cal Herman 2 2 2 3 3 12 2
3301 E's AMBUSH (J33) Susan Danielson 3 3 6 4 1 17 3
840 Cool J (J 80) David Barr 4 4 3 2 4 17 4
1315 Neaux Name (J/80 155% ) Chris Wientjes 5 6 1 5 5 22 5
31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 6 5 5 6 6 28 6
199 Eagle (J/105 SD MOD) David Cordell 7 8 7 7 8 37 7
42151 TGV (Frers 33) Court Salloum 8 7 8 8 7 38 8

Spinnaker C (7 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos
33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 1 2 1 1 2 7 1
97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 3 1 3 2 1 10 2
53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 2 3 2 3 3 13 3
280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 4 4 4 4 4 20 4
26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 (J/30) David Erwin 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 40 5
531 PLAETIME (Catalina 36) Pail Cotaya 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 40 6
360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 8 / DNC 40 7

Non-Spinnaker (4 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos
25 Wind Nuts (Islander 36) Al Johnson 1 5 / OCS 1 1 8 1
87 Ondene (Herreshoff Nereia 38) Skipper Chenault 5 / TLE 1 3 2 11 2
19 Sail La Vie (Pearson 31-2 WK) Gigi Savona 5 / TLE 2 2 3 12 3
61214 Lady Tiger (Beneteau/ Oceanis 35) Tim Norton 5 / TLE 5 / DNC 5 / DNC 5 / DNC 20 4

Racer-Cruiser (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Pos
97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 1 1 2 1 5 1
50911 Footloose Too (J 35) Riley Stogner 2 2 1 2 7 2
3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 4 3 3 3 13 3
472/52303 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 3 4 4 4 15 4
665 MALIBU 2 (Catalina / 36) Kenneth Breaux 6 / TLE 5 5 5 21 5
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 06:44:15 am