Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/27/2023 - 10/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2023

Race: 5

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse) guy williams 48 2 14:16:57 01:01:57 00:57:33 0 1
2 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Geoff Single 115 5 14:23:06 01:08:06 00:57:34 0.1 2
3 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 36 1 14:16:13 01:01:13 00:57:55 4 3
4 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight LeBlanc IV 115 6 14:23:30 01:08:30 00:57:58 4.5 4
5 360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 115 7 14:23:43 01:08:43 00:58:11 6.8 5
6 46410 DEFIANCE (B-32) Ryan Bancroft 57 4 14:20:22 01:05:22 01:00:09 28.3 6
7 1007 GREAT ESCAPE (SYNERGY 1000 SQ TOP) Eric Aschaffenburg 32 3 14:19:30 01:04:30 01:01:34 43.8 7
Start Time: 2023-10-29 13:15:00 || Distance: 5.5nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light/med blend
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 3301 E's AMBUSH (J33) Susan Danielson 95 1 14:25:53 01:05:53 00:57:11 0 1
2 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo Bobby Tassin 95 2 14:26:36 01:06:36 00:57:54 7.8 2
3 396 INVICTUS (J/105 ODR) Cal Herman 120 4 14:28:54 01:08:54 00:57:54 7.9 3
4 840 Cool J (J 80) David Barr 141 5 14:30:55 01:10:55 00:57:60 8.9 4
5 1315 Neaux Name (J/80 155% ) Chris Wientjes 138 6 14:31:18 01:11:18 00:58:39 16.1 5
6 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 97 3 14:27:47 01:07:47 00:58:54 18.7 6
7 42151 TGV (Frers 33) Court Salloum 148 8 14:36:13 01:16:13 01:02:39 59.7 7
8 199 Eagle (J/105 SD MOD) David Cordell 109 7 14:34:25 01:14:25 01:04:26 79.1 8
Start Time: 2023-10-29 13:20:00 || Distance: 5.5nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light/med blend
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 205 3 14:32:54 01:07:54 00:50:49 0 1
2 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 171 1 14:30:30 01:05:30 00:51:15 5.2 2
3 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 160 2 14:31:02 01:06:02 00:52:42 22.6 3
4 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 171 4 14:37:49 01:12:49 00:58:34 93 4
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 171           8
DNC 531 PLAETIME Pail Cotaya 236           8
DNC 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 171           8
Start Time: 2023-10-29 13:25:00 || Distance: 5nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light/med blend
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 25 Wind Nuts (Islander 36) Al Johnson 208 1 14:29:35 00:49:35 00:37:04 0 1
2 87 Ondene (Herreshoff Nereia 38) Skipper Chenault 280 3 14:37:36 00:57:36 00:40:45 61.2 2
3 19 Sail La Vie (Pearson 31-2 WK) Gigi Savona 237 2 14:36:10 00:56:10 00:41:54 80.4 3
DNC 61214 Lady Tiger Tim Norton 271           5
Start Time: 2023-10-29 13:40:00 || Distance: 3.61nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Light/med blend
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 114 1 14:15:06 00:40:06 00:33:15 0 1
2 50911 Footloose Too (J 35) Riley Stogner 92 2 14:15:38 00:40:38 00:35:06 30.9 2
3 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 145 4 14:19:43 00:44:43 00:35:60 45.7 3
4 472/52303 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 60 3 14:17:00 00:42:00 00:38:23 85.6 4
5 665 MALIBU 2 (Catalina / 36) Kenneth Breaux 173 5 14:38:00 01:03:00 00:52:36 321.6 5
Start Time: 2023-10-29 13:35:00 || Distance: 3.61nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Light/med blend
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 07:20:33 am