Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/27/2023 - 10/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2023

Race: 2

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Geoff Single 134 3 16:20:43 00:45:43 00:37:41 0 1
2 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight LeBlanc IV 134 5 16:21:21 00:46:21 00:38:19 10.6 2
3 1007 GREAT ESCAPE (SYNERGY 1000 SQ TOP) Eric Aschaffenburg 22 1 16:16:16 00:41:16 00:39:57 37.8 3
4 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 42 2 16:18:07 00:43:07 00:40:36 48.7 4
5 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse) guy williams 49 4 16:20:52 00:45:52 00:42:56 87.5 5
6 360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 134 7 16:26:19 00:51:19 00:43:17 93.3 6
7 46410 DEFIANCE (B-32) Ryan Bancroft 67 6 16:22:38 00:47:38 00:43:37 98.9 7
Start Time: 2023-10-27 15:35:00 || Distance: 3.6nm || Wind Speed: 7kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo Bobby Tassin 113 1 16:23:05 00:43:05 00:36:18 0 1
2 396 INVICTUS (J/105 ODR) Cal Herman 150 3 16:26:54 00:46:54 00:37:54 26.6 2
3 3301 E's AMBUSH (J33) Susan Danielson 119 2 16:25:11 00:45:11 00:38:03 29 3
4 840 Cool J (J 80) David Barr 155 5 16:27:54 00:47:54 00:38:36 38.3 4
5 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 113 4 16:27:26 00:47:26 00:40:39 72.5 5
6 1315 Neaux Name (J/80 155% ) Chris Wientjes 150 6 16:29:45 00:49:45 00:40:45 74.1 6
7 42151 TGV (Frers 33) Court Salloum 188 8 16:32:18 00:52:18 00:41:01 78.6 7
8 199 Eagle (J/105 SD MOD) David Cordell 128 7 16:30:04 00:50:04 00:42:23 101.4 8
Start Time: 2023-10-27 15:40:00 || Distance: 3.6nm || Wind Speed: 7kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 248 3 16:30:51 00:45:51 00:32:37 0 1
2 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 208 1 16:29:14 00:44:14 00:33:08 9.7 2
3 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 195 2 16:29:36 00:44:36 00:34:12 29.6 3
4 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 208 4 16:34:58 00:49:58 00:38:52 117.2 4
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 208           8
DNC 531 PLAETIME Pail Cotaya 307           8
DNC 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 208           8
Start Time: 2023-10-27 15:45:00 || Distance: 3.2nm || Wind Speed: 7kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 25 Wind Nuts Al Johnson -1000           5
DNC 19 Sail La Vie Gigi Savona 0           5
DNC 61214 Lady Tiger Tim Norton 0           5
DNC 87 Ondene Skipper Chenault 210           5
Classes with GYA ORA-1 ratings require wind speed and course configuration to be filled out when recording results.
Start Time: || Distance: nm || Wind Speed: kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 472/52303 Tigi III Dieter Hugel 48           6
DNC 50911 Footloose Too Riley Stogner 72           6
DNC 97 Séduisant Kyle Bowser -1000           6
DNC 3229 Windarra II Bill Phillips -1000           6
DNC 665 MALIBU 2 Kenneth Breaux -1000           6
Classes with GYA ORA-1 ratings require wind speed and course configuration to be filled out when recording results.
Start Time: || Distance: nm || Wind Speed: kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 07:43:49 am