Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/27/2023 - 10/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2023

Race: 3

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Geoff Single 72 2 13:40:14 02:40:14 02:15:59.6 0 1
2 360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 72 5 13:45:46 02:45:46 02:21:31.6 16.4 2
3 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 36 1 13:37:03 02:37:03 02:24:55.8 26.5 3
4 46410 DEFIANCE (B-32) Ryan Bancroft 52 4 13:44:21 02:44:21 02:26:50.6 32.2 4
5 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse) guy williams 46 3 13:42:59 02:42:59 02:27:29.8 34.2 5
6 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight LeBlanc IV 72 7 13:51:50 02:51:50 02:27:35.6 34.5 6
7 1007 GREAT ESCAPE (SYNERGY 1000 SQ TOP) Eric Aschaffenburg 40 6 13:47:45 02:47:45 02:34:17 54.3 7
Start Time: 2023-10-28 11:00:00 || Distance: 20.2nm || Wind Speed: 11kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Medium
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 1315 Neaux Name (J/80 155% ) Chris Wientjes 118 6 14:03:07 02:58:07 02:18:23.4 0 1
2 396 INVICTUS (J/105 ODR) Cal Herman 84 1 13:53:33 02:48:33 02:20:16.2 5.6 2
3 840 Cool J (J 80) David Barr 119 7 14:07:42 03:02:42 02:22:38.2 12.6 3
4 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo Bobby Tassin 77 2 13:55:39 02:50:39 02:24:43.6 18.8 4
5 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 86 4 14:00:22 02:55:22 02:26:24.8 23.8 5
6 3301 E's AMBUSH (J33) Susan Danielson 79 3 13:58:53 02:53:53 02:27:17.2 26.4 6
7 199 Eagle (J/105 SD MOD) David Cordell 83 5 14:02:38 02:57:38 02:29:41.4 33.6 7
8 42151 TGV (Frers 33) Court Salloum 115 8 14:30:41 03:25:41 02:46:58 84.9 8
Start Time: 2023-10-28 11:05:00 || Distance: 20.2nm || Wind Speed: 11kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Medium
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 132 1 14:14:25 03:04:25 02:19:58.6 0 1
2 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 121 2 14:16:50 03:06:50 02:26:05.8 18.2 2
3 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 154 4 14:28:45 03:18:45 02:26:54.2 20.6 3
4 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 132 3 14:25:57 03:15:57 02:31:30.6 34.3 4
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 132           8
DNC 531 PLAETIME Pail Cotaya 143           8
DNC 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 132           8
Start Time: 2023-10-28 11:10:00 || Distance: 20.2nm || Wind Speed: 11kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Medium
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 87 Ondene (Herreshoff Nereia 38) Skipper Chenault 217 1 15:02:40 03:42:40 02:29:36.6 0 1
2 19 Sail La Vie (Pearson 31-2 WK) Gigi Savona 196 2 15:11:29 03:51:29 02:45:29.8 47.2 2
OCS 25 Wind Nuts Al Johnson 166           5
DNC 61214 Lady Tiger Tim Norton 199           5
Start Time: 2023-10-28 11:20:00 || Distance: 20.2nm || Wind Speed: 11kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Medium
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 95 1 14:11:40 02:56:40 02:24:41 0 1
2 50911 Footloose Too (J 35) Riley Stogner 78 3 14:19:43 03:04:43 02:38:27.4 40.9 2
3 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 120 4 14:34:50 03:19:50 02:39:26 43.8 3
4 472/52303 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 50 2 14:15:37 03:00:37 02:43:47 56.7 4
5 665 MALIBU 2 (Catalina / 36) Kenneth Breaux 137 5 15:17:00 04:02:00 03:15:52.6 152.1 5
Start Time: 2023-10-28 11:15:00 || Distance: 20.2nm || Wind Speed: 11kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Medium
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 06:34:03 am