Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/27/2023 - 10/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2023

Race: 4

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 36 1 12:39:28 00:49:28 00:46:46 0 1
2 360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 115 4 12:45:48 00:55:48 00:47:11 5.4 2
3 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Geoff Single 115 5 12:46:11 00:56:11 00:47:34 10.6 3
4 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight LeBlanc IV 115 6 12:46:29 00:56:29 00:47:52 14.6 4
5 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse) guy williams 48 2 12:41:30 00:51:30 00:47:54 15.1 5
6 1007 GREAT ESCAPE (SYNERGY 1000 SQ TOP) Eric Aschaffenburg 32 3 12:43:31 00:53:31 00:51:07 58 6
7 46410 DEFIANCE (B-32) Ryan Bancroft 57 7 12:47:42 00:57:42 00:53:26 88.8 7
Start Time: 2023-10-29 11:50:00 || Distance: 4.5nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light/med blend
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo Bobby Tassin 95 1 12:48:10 00:53:10 00:46:03 0 1
2 840 Cool J (J 80) David Barr 141 5 12:53:31 00:58:31 00:47:57 25.3 2
3 396 INVICTUS (J/105 ODR) Cal Herman 120 3 12:51:58 00:56:58 00:47:58 25.7 3
4 3301 E's AMBUSH (J33) Susan Danielson 95 2 12:50:17 00:55:17 00:48:10 28.2 4
5 1315 Neaux Name (J/80 155% ) Chris Wientjes 138 6 12:55:33 01:00:33 00:50:12 55.4 5
6 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 97 4 12:52:34 00:57:34 00:50:18 56.7 6
7 199 Eagle (J/105 SD MOD) David Cordell 109 7 12:56:32 01:01:32 00:53:22 97.6 7
8 42151 TGV (Frers 33) Court Salloum 148 8 12:59:41 01:04:41 00:53:35 100.6 8
Start Time: 2023-10-29 11:55:00 || Distance: 4.5nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light/med blend
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 171 1 12:53:35 00:53:35 00:42:11 0 1
2 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 205 3 12:56:54 00:56:54 00:43:14 15.8 2
3 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 160 2 12:54:39 00:54:39 00:43:59 27 3
4 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 171 4 13:02:59 01:02:59 00:51:35 141 4
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 171           8
DNC 531 PLAETIME Pail Cotaya 236           8
DNC 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 171           8
Start Time: 2023-10-29 12:00:00 || Distance: 4nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Windward/Leeward, Light/med blend
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 25 Wind Nuts (Islander 36) Al Johnson 208 1 12:15:37 00:50:37 00:38:06 0 1
2 19 Sail La Vie (Pearson 31-2 WK) Gigi Savona 237 2 12:21:07 00:56:07 00:41:51 62.4 2
3 87 Ondene (Herreshoff Nereia 38) Skipper Chenault 280 3 12:25:26 01:00:26 00:43:35 91.2 3
DNC 61214 Lady Tiger Tim Norton 271           5
Start Time: 2023-10-29 11:25:00 || Distance: 3.61nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Light/med blend
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 50911 Footloose Too (J 35) Riley Stogner 92 1 11:59:53 00:39:53 00:34:21 0 1
2 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 114 2 12:02:16 00:42:16 00:35:25 17.6 2
3 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 145 4 12:06:16 00:46:16 00:37:33 53.1 3
4 472/52303 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 60 3 12:03:05 00:43:05 00:39:28 85.2 4
5 665 MALIBU 2 (Catalina / 36) Kenneth Breaux 173 5 12:24:44 01:04:44 00:54:20 332 5
Start Time: 2023-10-29 11:20:00 || Distance: 3.61nm || Wind Speed: 10kts || Wind Dir: || Course Config: Random Leg, Light/med blend
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 06:57:38 am