Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/27/2023 - 10/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2023

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2023-10-27 14:00:00 Distance: 4.5nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 42 1 14:53:17 00:53:17 00:50:08 0 1
2 360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 134 5 15:01:39 01:01:39 00:51:36 19.6 2
3 46410 DEFIANCE (B-32) Ryan Bancroft 67 4 14:57:52 00:57:52 00:52:51 36.1 3
4 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight LeBlanc IV 134 6 15:02:59 01:02:59 00:52:56 37.3 4
5 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse) guy williams 49 3 14:57:13 00:57:13 00:53:33 45.4 5
6 1007 GREAT ESCAPE (SYNERGY 1000 SQ TOP) Eric Aschaffenburg 22 2 14:55:15 00:55:15 00:53:36 46.2 6
7 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Geoff Single 134 7 15:04:24 01:04:24 00:54:21 56.2 7
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2023-10-27 14:05:00 Distance: 4.5nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo Bobby Tassin 113 1 15:03:34 00:58:34 00:50:06 0 1
2 396 INVICTUS (J/105 ODR) Cal Herman 150 3 15:09:21 01:04:21 00:53:06 40.1 2
3 3301 E's AMBUSH (J33) Susan Danielson 119 2 15:07:10 01:02:10 00:53:15 42 3
4 840 Cool J (J 80) David Barr 155 5 15:10:10 01:05:10 00:53:33 46 4
5 1315 Neaux Name (J/80 155% ) Chris Wientjes 150 6 15:11:29 01:06:29 00:55:14 68.6 5
6 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 113 4 15:09:36 01:04:36 00:56:08 80.4 6
7 199 Eagle (J/105 SD MOD) David Cordell 128 7 15:12:23 01:07:23 00:57:47 102.6 7
8 42151 TGV (Frers 33) Court Salloum 188 8 15:22:32 01:17:32 01:03:26 177.9 8
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2023-10-27 14:10:00 Distance: 4.0nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 208 1 15:09:04 00:59:04 00:45:12 0 1
2 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 195 2 15:10:39 01:00:39 00:47:39 36.8 2
3 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 248 3 15:15:30 01:05:30 00:48:58 56.5 3
4 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 208 4 15:17:00 01:07:00 00:53:08 119 4
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 208           8
DNC 531 PLAETIME Pail Cotaya 307           8
DNC 360 Hot Chocolate Casey Grimm 208           8
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2023-10-27 14:25:00 Distance: 8.39nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 25 Wind Nuts (Islander 36) Al Johnson 250 1 16:45:04 02:20:04 01:45:07 0 1
TLE 19 Sail La Vie Gigi Savona 278           5
TLE 61214 Lady Tiger Tim Norton 342           5
TLE 87 Ondene Skipper Chenault 343           5
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2023-10-27 14:20:00 Distance: 8.39nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 132 1 16:03:49 01:43:49 01:25:22 0 1
2 50911 Footloose Too (J 35) Riley Stogner 106 2 16:04:41 01:44:41 01:29:52 32.2 2
3 472/52303 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 69 3 16:11:33 01:51:33 01:41:54 118.3 3
4 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 170 4 16:42:37 02:22:37 01:58:51 239.5 4
TLE 665 MALIBU 2 Kenneth Breaux 209           6
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 06/13/2024 01:32:09 am