Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/22/2021 - 10/24/2021
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2021
Results are provisional

Spinnaker A (8 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Pos
52180 StraitJacket (J109) Kevin Blank 3 1 1 4 9 1
14 PRIVATEER (Cape 31) David Muller 1 4 2 2 9 2
74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 2 2 5 3 12 3
735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 9 / TLE 5 4 1 19 4
50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 9 / TLE 3 3 9 / DNC 24 5
12 fresh pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 9 / TLE 7 6 5 27 6
360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 4 6 9 / DNF 9 / DNC 28 7
1 Nautigirl (E-Scow) Jeff Willis 9 / DNC 8 9 / DNC 9 / DNC 35 8

Spinnaker B (7 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Pos
31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 1 1 3 1 6 1
53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 8 / TLE 3 2 2 15 2
96 Wind Shift (J-27) Al & Jack Gooch 8 / TLE 2 1 8 / NSC 19 3
18 Hot Mess (Viper 640) Devin Keister 2 7 5 8 / NSC 22 4
76 J-rex (J 92) Wayne Connelly 3 5 8 / DNF 8 / DNC 24 5
USA 440 Purr (J/80 ODR) Elise Read 8 / TLE 4 4 8 / NSC 24 6
840 Cool J (J80) Mark Backus 8 / TLE 6 6 8 / RET 28 7

Spinnaker C (6 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Pos
33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 2 1 1 1 5 1
97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 1 5 2 2 10 2
360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 4 3 3 3 13 3
280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 3 4 4 5 16 4
33861 Jingo (Santana 30) patricia keating 7 / TLE 2 5 4 18 5
26245 Zephyr V2.0 (J/30) David Erwin 7 / DNC 7 / DNC 7 / DNC 7 / DNC 28 6

Racer/Cruiser (3 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Pos
97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 1 1 1 1 4 1
52303 Tigi Too (Newport 41) Dieter Hugel 2 2 2 2 8 2
3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 3 3 3 3 12 3

Non-spinnaker (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Pos
48 Koala (EASTERLY 30) Louis Lambou 2 1 1 4 1
87 Ondene (Herreshoff Nereia 38) Skipper Chenault 6 / TLE 3 2 11 2
1 Discovery (Gulfstar 41) Elliott Brett 6 / TLE 2 3 11 3
17 Time Out (Catalina 309) Jim Brown 1 6 / DNC 6 / DNC 13 4
30348 Red Boat (Tartan 33) Tom Maag 6 / DNC 6 / DNC 6 / DNC 18 5
Notes
Scoring Methodology: Low Point Scoring
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 04/13/2024 12:34:44 am