Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/22/2021 - 10/24/2021
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2021

Race: 4

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-24 11:20:00 Distance: 5.4nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 90 3 12:17:45 00:57:45 00:49:39 0 1
2 14 PRIVATEER (Cape 31) David Muller 15 1 12:11:44 00:51:44 00:50:23 8.1 2
3 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 33 2 12:13:24 00:53:24 00:50:26 8.7 3
4 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Kevin Blank 75 5 12:19:22 00:59:22 00:52:37 33 4
5 12 fresh pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 51 4 12:19:17 00:59:17 00:54:42 56 5
DNC 1 Nautigirl Jeff Willis 54           9
DNC 50911 Footloose Too Riley Stogner 72           9
DNC 360 Revolution Scott Sonnier 90           9
Spinnaker B ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-24 11:25:00 Distance: 5.4nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 99 1 12:25:34 01:00:34 00:51:39 0 1
2 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 129 2 12:30:43 01:05:43 00:54:06 27.2 2
NSC 18 Hot Mess Devin Keister 96           8
NSC 96 Wind Shift Al & Jack Gooch 129           8
RET 840 Cool J Mark Backus 129           8
NSC USA 440 Purr Elise Read 132           8
DNC 76 J-rex Wayne Connelly 105           8
Spinnaker C ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-24 11:30:00 Distance: 4nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 138 1 12:17:24 00:47:24 00:38:12 0 1
2 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 168 2 12:20:35 00:50:35 00:39:23 17.8 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 138 3 12:20:57 00:50:57 00:41:45 53.3 3
4 33861 Jingo (Santana 30) patricia keating 132 4 12:21:50 00:51:50 00:43:02 72.5 4
5 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 138 5 12:22:26 00:52:26 00:43:14 75.5 5
DNC 26245 Zephyr V2.0 David Erwin 138           7
Racer/Cruiser ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-24 11:40:00 Distance: 4.44nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 93 1 12:24:32 00:44:32 00:37:39 0 1
2 52303 Tigi Too (Newport 41) Dieter Hugel 132 2 12:32:37 00:52:37 00:42:51 70.2 2
3 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 132 3 12:33:19 00:53:19 00:43:33 79.7 3
Non-spinnaker ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: Distance: nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 30348 Red Boat Tom Maag 177           6
DNC 1 Discovery Elliott Brett 183           6
DNC 17 Time Out Jim Brown 183           6
DNC 48 Koala Louis Lambou 207           6
DNC 87 Ondene Skipper Chenault 210           6
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 04/13/2024 01:23:59 am