Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/22/2021 - 10/24/2021
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2021

Race: 2

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-23 10:00:00 Distance: 18.11nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Kevin Blank 75 3 12:36:19 02:36:19 02:13:40.8 0 1
2 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 33 2 12:29:56 02:29:56 02:19:58.4 20.9 2
3 50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 72 4 12:46:19 02:46:19 02:24:35.1 36.1 3
4 14 PRIVATEER (Cape 31) David Muller 15 1 12:29:40 02:29:40 02:25:08.4 38 4
5 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 90 6 12:54:00 02:54:00 02:26:50.1 43.6 5
6 360 Revolution (Melges 24 ODR) Scott Sonnier 90 7 13:00:54 03:00:54 02:33:44.1 66.4 6
7 12 fresh pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 51 5 12:50:18 02:50:18 02:34:54.4 70.3 7
8 1 Nautigirl (E-Scow) Jeff Willis 54 8 13:16:10 03:16:10 02:59:52.1 153 8
Spinnaker B ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-23 10:05:00 Distance: 18.11nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 99 1 12:56:23 02:51:23 02:21:30.1 0 1
2 96 Wind Shift (J-27) Al & Jack Gooch 129 3 13:06:29 03:01:29 02:22:32.8 3.5 2
3 53491 SHASTAH (J/27) Daniel Harris 129 4 13:09:47 03:04:47 02:25:50.8 14.4 3
4 USA 440 Purr (J/80 ODR) Elise Read 132 5 13:10:59 03:05:59 02:26:08.5 15.4 4
5 76 J-rex (J 92) Wayne Connelly 105 2 13:03:51 02:58:51 02:27:09.5 18.7 5
6 840 Cool J (J80) Mark Backus 129 7 13:16:20 03:11:20 02:32:23.8 36.1 6
7 18 Hot Mess (Viper 640) Devin Keister 96 6 13:15:27 03:10:27 02:41:28.4 66.2 7
Spinnaker C ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-23 10:10:00 Distance: 18.11nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 138 1 13:05:23 02:55:23 02:13:43.8 0 1
2 33861 Jingo (Santana 30) patricia keating 132 2 13:11:27 03:01:27 02:21:36.5 26.1 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 138 3 13:14:46 03:04:46 02:23:06.8 31.1 3
4 280 Rambunctious (J30) chad St. Julien 138 4 13:17:06 03:07:06 02:25:26.8 38.8 4
5 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 168 5 13:26:50 03:16:50 02:26:07.5 41.1 5
DNC 26245 Zephyr V2.0 David Erwin 138           7
Racer/Cruiser ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-23 10:15:00 Distance: 18.11nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 93 1 13:02:46 02:47:46 02:19:41.8 0 1
2 52303 Tigi Too (Newport 41) Dieter Hugel 132 2 13:22:30 03:07:30 02:27:39.5 26.4 2
3 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 132 3 13:25:23 03:10:23 02:30:32.5 35.9 3
Non-spinnaker ( PHRF TOD )
Start Time: 2021-10-23 10:20:00 Distance: 18.11nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 48 Koala (EASTERLY 30) Louis Lambou 207 1 13:59:19 03:39:19 02:36:50.2 0 1
2 1 Discovery (Gulfstar 41) Elliott Brett 183 2 14:23:03 04:03:03 03:07:48.9 102.6 2
3 87 Ondene (Herreshoff Nereia 38) Skipper Chenault 210 3 14:44:01 04:24:01 03:20:37.9 145.1 3
DNC 30348 Red Boat Tom Maag 177           6
DNC 17 Time Out Jim Brown 183           6
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 05/30/2024 12:13:20 am