2024 Mid Atlantic Destination Racers

04/27/2024 - 10/19/2024

North American Destination Racers

Current Entries

Racer DWSA/DISP >50 (0 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
RACER CRUISER (4 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister RBSA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 190.1
069 Bare Bones john tis BCYA Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 90.9
51682 Blur Trevor Carouge CYC J/105 96.7
60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole AYC J-124 45
CRUISER/CASUAL/NOVICE (0 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
MORC VINTAGE (SYM) < 33 LOA (0 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
MORC MODERN (ASYM) < 33' (0 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
Guest (39 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
0 Oriole Rich Inman NA Brewer 50 0
30 Red Headed Villain John Coller KYC Italia 11.98 0
7 Mischief Managed Chris Taylor NA J/45 0
67 MAYHEM Doug Stryker EYC/RYC J105 0
61017 Endorphin ERIK WULFF HHSA/SMCSA Farr 400 -33
54321 Verissimo John Haiges RYC J 160 -15
39 Graybeard Bill Walczak AYC Class 40 -12
192 BUNNY Thomas Kiely CHESSS Bristol Channel Cutter 28 0
5968L Caledonia Gordon Miller N/A Moody 44 Mk2 0
60037 Fidelis Chester Barry NA 37 0
75005 Harmony Barry Salter NA Pogo 12.5 0
62103 Leopolis Askold Sandursky NA JEAN SO 440 0
70458 MaeLynn Rose George Vorwick SRYC Hanse 458 0
61774 Mr. Blue Sky Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Hanse 461 0
1812 Pride of Baltimore II Jan Miles NA Topsail schooner 0
NONE Second Storm Adam Davis SAYC Hallberg Rassy 53 0
42845 Spirit Glenn Greiner HRYC Dobrouth 45 0
10777 Time Machine Bruce Irvin EYC Corby 40 0
197 Avalon Mel Johnson BSC Cal 31 0
030 Aurora Brett Mastropieri NA X 482 27
51467 Bogey Steven Hendrickson HYC J120 42
51 PATRIOT VII US Patriot Sailing USPS J/109 60
15 Bay Retriever Kevin Sherwood HHSA, DYC J/99 63
60426 Placetne Frank Kendall PSC Sabre 426 WK 69
93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC C&C 115 69
52526 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic EYC Swan 44 75
93594 Widow Maker Russ Matijevich RHADC C&C 44 CB 75
999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Beneteau 10R 81
93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar EYC / HHSA J 42 84
29 FuhGedAboutIt Stephen Weinstock AYC Outbound 44 93
120 Bad Bunny Sean Rhone LNYC Hobie 33 96
68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC/WRSC Hanse 371 120
627627 Bennu Julianne DeGraw Fettus HYC/CHESSS Cherubini 44 Ketch 147
607 Gringo Brian McEwing CYCCM BEN OC 323 156
4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA/CHES CS 30 162
15477 Callinectes Benjamin Cuker HYC Cal 3-30 165
10611 Iris Hattie Warwick-Smith LEWES YC Tartan 34C 180
1710 Luna Blu Keith Midgette OPCYC/BBSA Bristol 39 Yawl 195
61697 Neverland Michael Gould BBSA/CHES Allied Princess 36 231