SB2KH- 2023 - 07/28/2023 - 07/29/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/542

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
ORR-EZ ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-07-28 12:00:00 Distance: 79.86nm Wind Speed: 6kts Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97620 Buena Vista (Olson 40) Dwight Rowe 0.8340 12 2023-07-28 12:10:00 2023-07-29 12:15:06 24:05:06 20:05:12.8 0 1
2 43963 Dreamline (J/92 ) David Newland 0.8430 13 2023-07-28 12:20:00 2023-07-29 12:18:01 23:58:01 20:12:14.9 5.3 2
3 7914 Double Down (J/92 ) Brian Kerr 0.8580 16 2023-07-28 12:20:00 2023-07-29 12:39:05 24:19:05 20:51:53.6 35.1 3
4 46700 Argo 4 (Farr 30) Ken Keiding 1.0230 4 2023-07-28 12:05:00 2023-07-29 09:06:18 21:01:18 21:30:18.6 63.9 4
5 93204 Javelin (JBoats J125) Daniel Murphy 1.0270 3 2023-07-28 12:05:00 2023-07-29 09:03:58 20:58:58 21:32:57.5 65.9 5
6 USA38 Amadeus (IMX 40) Robert Walker 0.9600 5 2023-07-28 12:00:00 2023-07-29 10:46:18 22:46:18 21:51:38.9 80 6
7 56601 LOKI (Columbia 30-2 Sport) Paul Galvez 0.9310 8 2023-07-28 12:15:00 2023-07-29 11:53:22 23:38:22 22:00:30 86.6 7
8 11105 Obsidian (J/111) John Staff 0.9770 6 2023-07-28 12:10:00 2023-07-29 10:49:26 22:39:26 22:08:10 92.4 8
9 75553 BRIBON (TP52) Mark Surber 1.2300 2 2023-07-28 12:00:00 2023-07-29 06:07:22 18:07:22 22:17:27.7 99.4 9
10 61658 Cheeky (J122) Mark Stratton 0.9550 7 2023-07-28 12:05:00 2023-07-29 11:53:14 23:48:14 22:43:57.8 119.3 10
11 69011 Zephyrus (R/P 78) Damon Guizot Guizot 1.3160 1 2023-07-28 12:00:00 2023-07-29 05:40:43 17:40:43 23:15:54.2 143.3 11
12 18081 Flyingfiche II (SC50) Robert Zellmer 0.9790 9 2023-07-28 12:05:00 2023-07-29 11:56:05 23:51:05 23:21:01.8 147.1 12
13 91 Zoom (J/111) Brian Ganz 1.0050 10 2023-07-28 12:10:00 2023-07-29 12:04:20 23:54:20 24:01:30.3 177.5 13
14 80808 Dark Star (Farr 40) Steve Brown 0.9890 14 2023-07-28 12:05:00 2023-07-29 12:30:58 24:25:58 24:09:50.5 183.8 14
15 7318 Seawolf (Diode 36) Jamie Myer 1.0100 11 2023-07-28 12:10:00 2023-07-29 12:07:39 23:57:39 24:12:01.6 185.4 15
16 USA 352 Blackwing (Grand Soleil 44) Barry Clark 0.9930 15 2023-07-28 12:10:00 2023-07-29 12:37:13 24:27:13 24:16:56.8 189.1 16
DNC 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett 0.9770             25
DNC 37M Encore John Mcentire 1.0030             25
DNC SLO8888 Sapphire Knight Philip Friedman 1.2130             25
DNC 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont 1.2500             25
DNC 56875 Scarlet Fever Paul Hofer 0.8680             25
RET 42757 Tigger Fred Cottrell 0.7810             25
RET 7149 ZUZU Yehuda Elmakias 0.8550             25
DNC 7026 TRIGGERFISH V Andrew Beggs 0.9940             25
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 04/13/2024 12:02:50 am