2023 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup - 08/04/2023 - 08/05/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/SMCMGovCup
Results are provisional

POTOMAC - PHRF SPIN (10 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
327 Snuzuluz (Ranger 33) Clarke McKinney 1 1 1
41561 Zoomee (Express 34) Jim Holley 2 2 2
43372 Dark Star (Pearson 37) Doug Savage 3 3 3
91109 Moovin (Olson 911SE) Tom Cordell 4 4 4
129 Cefalu (Pearson 33-2) Kyle Potts 5 5 5
53251 Loki (Olson 30) Justin Wright 6 6 6
H35.5 Poor Richard (Hunter 35 Legend) Richard Loheed 7 7 7
6514 Wavedancer (Catalina 27 Tall Mast) Kurt Engel 11 / RET 11 8
52912 Arcas (Dehler 29) Hank Messick 11 / DNC 11 9
361 Memories (Beneteau 361) Wayne Thayer 11 / DNC 11 10

POTOMAC - NON SPIN (8 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
1067 Maria's Mark (Catalina 27 & 270 FK/WK) Mark Liersch 1 1 1
205 Look Close (Sabre 362) ROBERT BALLARD 2 2 2
63040 Savannah (Tartan 34-2) Chris Behre 3 3 3
5747 Gemini (Catalina 27 & 270 FK/WK) George Polachak 9 / RET 9 4
93406 Evergreen (Irwin Citation 31) Robert Donaldson 9 / RET 9 5
63 CAVU (Island Packet 380) Ron Smith 9 / RET 9 6
66 Hardway (C&C / 35 MKIII) Timothy Cook 9 / DNC 9 7
139 Music Maker (Catalina 309) Charles Hazard 9 / DNC 9 8

FISHING BAY - PHRF (4 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
40189 Schiehallion (Benneteau First 305) Brad Miller 1 1 1
84357 rhapsody (C&C MKII) Jim Raper 2 2 2
53588 Victoria (SABRE 38-1 CB) Mark Maiocco 3 3 3
28 Dragonfly (NS) (TARTAN 4100) Thomas Ehman 4 4 4

SOLOMONS - CRCA (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
63 Bad Cat (J/111) James Whited 1 1 1
2508 STINGRAY (Dufour 40 Performance) Elliott Peterson 2 2 2
61391 Nocturne (Dehler 42) Joe Laun 3 3 3
1111 KNOT ENUF (Pearson 26) Benjamin Green 4 4 4
418 Monhegan (NS) (Hanse 418) Rick Ortmann 5 5 5

SOLOMONS - CMA (2 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
M34 Nice Tri (Dragonfly 28 sport) Thomas Hane 1 1 1
779 Bay Sea n Net (Gemini 105Mc) Bern Collins 2 2 2

ANNAPOLIS - CMA (6 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
119018 Dual Force (Seawind 1190) drew conboy 1 1 1
2079 Itinerant (Corsair F-31R) Larry Forgy 2 2 2
131 OrgaZmatron (Corsair F-31R ) Josh Colwell 3 3 3
15 Mikayla (Farrier 33) John Nicholson 4 4 4
528 Gemini (Gemini Catamaran) Jere Glover 7 / RET 7 5
001X Cheshire Cat (Stiletto-Xr Catamaran) John Enderle 7 / RET 7 6

ANNAPOLIS - Classic (1 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
NONE Pride of Baltimore II (Topsail schooner) Jan Miles 2 / RET 2 1

ANNAPOLIS - CRCA - RACER (8 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
250 Smoke 'n Oakum (J-105) David Scheidt 1 1 1
53228 Tangent (Cape Fear 38) Gary and Greg Schoolden 2 2 2
60400 Wildfire (Dehler 46) Heidi & Dan Bay 3 3 3
93442 ReJoyce (C&C 115) Dennis Glackin 4 4 4
93162 Enigma (Dehler 39) Matthew Sheldrick 5 5 5
51 PATRIOT VII (J/109) Steve Young 6 6 6
52621 A L'Assaut (Dufour 40 Performance) Kurt Cerny 7 7 7
83470 Hot Pepper (J/120 R Carbon Rig) Steven Toole 8 8 8

ANNAPOLIS - CRCA CRUISER (9 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
73052 Barba Roja (Pearson 31-2 WK) Steven Birchfield 1 1 1
43868 DIANTHUS (Canadian Sailcraft Merlin (CS36M)) David Tabor 2 2 2
93627 Etoile (Jeanneau 33i) Marcel Klik 3 3 3
218 Cordelia (Ericson 35-3) Nick Simpson 4 4 4
53462 Touche (NS) (Comet 111) Robert Dickey 5 5 5
61473 Celerity (Beneteau 473 SD) Rick Lober 10 / RET 10 6
00415 Neptune's Wager (Beneteau First 35) Jerome Ball 10 / RET 10 7
9324 Discovery (Nicholson 35) Albert Boyce 10 / RET 10 8
52773 Moonlight Sail (Beneteau 49) Marshall Steele 10 / RET 10 9

ANNAPOLIS - ORC 1 - AP LOW (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
45 KATSU (Reichel-Pugh 45) Jamie Wright 1 1 1
1498 Artemis (Italia 14.98) Jeff Kennedy 2 2 2
39519 American Flyer (Farr 395 R) Dan Schneider 3 3 3
52276 Sea Witch (Beneteau First 44.7) Joseph Davis, Jr. 4 4 4
93377 Magic Dragon (BEN FIRST 44.7) David Poff 5 5 5

ANNAPOLIS - ORC 2 - AP LOW (9 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
2722 Ma'm'selle (J-122) Ed Hartman 1 1 1
38012 Zuul (Aerodyne 38) Benedict Capuco 2 2 2
77 No Surrender (J 120) Rick Hanson 3 3 3
93352 Kolohe (Ben36.7) David van der Spuy 4 4 4
61145 Rakali (X-4.3) Mark Witte 5 5 5
25329 Phoenix (J 120 CF) Barrett Adams 6 6 6
73 TENACIOUS (J 111) David Bond 7 7 7
68722 Moxie (J-122e) Patrick Hylant 8 8 8
25 PATRIOT (Farr 30) Chris Helmcamp 9 9 9

ANNAPOLIS - PHRF SPIN A (12 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
188 One Trick Pony (Melges 32) David & Jacki Meiser 1 1 1
85 Split Decision (C&C 99) Jordan Tacchetti 2 2 2
999 Mama Tried (Beneteau FC 10) Andrew Noel 3 3 3
60118 Zombie (Tripp 33) Mark Hergan 4 4 4
04 Cookie Monster (Salona 380) Stephen Hale 5 5 5
407 Chessie (J/105 ) John Kircher 6 6 6
51639 Himmel (Dehler 39) Don Snelgrove 7 7 7
23798 Pursuit (Custom 48) Norm Dawley 8 8 8
069 Bare Bones (Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600) John Guth 9 9 9
77 Oasis (C&C 99) David Copley 10 10 10
52257 Mommick (BENE 36.7 SD) Tucker Knie 11 11 11
93594 Widow Maker (C&C 44) Russ Matijevich 13 / RET 13 12

ANNAPOLIS - PHRF SPIN B/C (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
3184 Alaris (Block Island 40) Nicholas Iliff Jr. 1 1 1
63076 Dangerous (Olson 30) Dewey Melton 2 2 2
83218 GUN (S2 / 9.1) Charles McCord 3 3 3
41316 Diablo (DEHLER DB2) Russell Miller 4 4 4
41393 Pegasus (C&C 35 MkIII) Ondrej 5 5 5

ANNAPOLIS - PHRF CRUISER (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
93049 Weatherly (Tartan 30 & 30C) Carter Saunders 1 1 1
13894 ARGYLL (Hinckley SW 48 ) Christopher Burnham 6 / DNC 6 2
12587 FREEDOM (Bristol 40) Clayton Embly 6 / DNC 6 3
92642 Artic Tern (Luders Yawl) Barney Feist 6 / DNC 6 4
5282 Celtic Pride (Catalina 27 TM) John Tilghman 6 / DNC 6 5

ANNAPOLIS - CHESSS (3 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
93497 Coyote (C&C 115) Richard Griner 1 1 1
12 Jane Says (J124) Robert Dunigan 2 2 2
40761 Renegade (S2 9.1) Dick Geis 4 / DNC 4 3

WITHDRAWN (0 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Points Pos
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 06:58:14 am