PSA Race to Rock Hall

10/14/2023

Potapskut Sailing Assoc.

Current Entries

PSA Novice/Corinthian (2 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
849 Katara Kris Uebersax PSA Catalina 320 (FK/WK) 32 174/0.898
764 Rita Michael Cooney PSA Gemini 105 MC 34' 198/0.869
CAL 25 OD (3 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
1569 Fahrvergnugen Alisa Finney CYC Cal 25
1203 Harlequin Leo Surla Cal 25 25'
478 Love Shack Barton Golodenberg CAL25 25'
Multihull A/B (4 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
112 PATRIOT Jeffrey Thompson CBYRA F-28 28 0.9480
2079 Itinerant Larry Forgy F-31 R 31 1.0500
528 Gemini Jere Glover Gemini Catamaran 34 0.7650
001 Triple Threat Tim Lyons Corsair 43 43 1.0840
CRCA - RACER (4 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
41857 Mischief James Bradac MRSA Frers 33 33 0.8190
83350 Incommunicado Ed Tracey Tim Polk MRSA Omega 36 36 0.8200
51 PATRIOT VII Peter Quinn J/109 0.8770
83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole CRCA J/120 R Carbon Rig 40 0.9220
Ratings shown are for comparison purposes only. Ratings at time of scoring may change based on conditions.
CRCA - Cruiser (5 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
73316 Kaimana NS Lee Budar-Danoff CBYRA Beneteau 38 Sh.Draft 38.5 0.8000
50366 Flow William Trainor Sabre 36-2 36 0.7790
60749 Minuet Dwight Dick Beneteau 393 39 0.7920
61366 AnnaMae NS Robert Michaelson Gulfstar 40 40 0.7580
93690 Rosie Bee NS BRIAN SMALL Jeanneau SO 440 42.5 0.7950
Ratings shown are for comparison purposes only. Ratings at time of scoring may change based on conditions.
PHRF - SPIN (3 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
562 Windswept Lanny Helms PSA Alberg 30 30 225/0.839
83160 Dragonfly John Aellen PSA J 92 30 108/0.988
85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA C&C 99 32 108/0.988
PHRF - NON SPIN (3 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
68120 Orion Jon Opert Hanse 371 37' 132/0.953
93184 Graceful Wind Tom Guild Ericson 34T 35 147/0.933
63014 White Lightning Robert Aaron PSA C&C 30-1 30 180/0.89
MID ATLANTIC DESTINATION RACERS - Analytical Review of Fleet using Cons. Crse NAAR Ratings (17 entries) Print / PDF
Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Length Rating
M93184 Graceful Wind NS Tom Guild Ericson 34T 1
M83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole J/120 R Carbon Rig 28
M51 PATRIOT VII Peter Quinn J/109 65
M83160 Dragonfly John Aellen J 92 93
M85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti C&C 99 94
M83350 Incommunicado Ed Tracey Tim Polk Omega 36 156
M41857 Mischief James Bradac Frers 33 101
M73316 Kaimana NS Lee Budar-Danoff Beneteau 38 Sh.Draft 113
M60749 Minuet Dwight Dick Beneteau 393 115
M68120 Orion NS Jon Opert Hanse 371 131
M93690 Rosie Bee NS BRIAN SMALL Jeanneau SO 440 132
M61366 AnnaMae NS Robert Michaelson Gulfstar 40 166
M63014 White Lightning NS Robert Aaron C&C 30-1 207
M1569 Fahrvergnugen Alisa Finney Cal 25 220
M1203 Harlequin Leo Surla Cal 25 220
M478 Love Shack Barton Golodenberg Cal 25 220
M562 Windswept Lanny Helms Alberg 30 228