MRSA 2024 - Series 2 - 05/29/2024 - 06/19/2024
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/693

Race: 5

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2024-06-26 18:20:00 Distance: 6.34nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 83350 Incommunicado (Omega 36) Tracey Polk 117 3 19:39:40 01:19:40 01:17:38 0 1
2 53355 Charlie (J35) Bruce Mitchell 72 1 19:34:23 01:14:23 01:17:44 0.9 2
3 USA9 Ultra Violet (Antrim 27) Dace Prucnal 84 2 19:35:50 01:15:50 01:17:45 1 3
4 13445 Sagacious (CS 27) Roger Bartholomee 213 7 19:51:56 01:31:56 01:18:19 6.5 4
5 13177 Heyday (Pearson 30) Shepherd Drain 174 6 19:47:57 01:27:57 01:18:58 12.5 5
6 83160 Dragonfly (J 92) John Aellen 108 4 19:42:51 01:22:51 01:21:51 39.8 6
7 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin (J35) Mike Mullarky 72 5 19:45:31 01:25:31 01:29:22 111 7
DNC USA731 Jezebel 126           12
DNC 41857 Mischief James Bradac 114           12
DNC 21 Flicker Geoff Gales 126           12
DNC 118 Flicker Tom Price 144           12
Non-Spinnaker ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2024-06-26 18:25:00 Distance: 3.17nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 562 Windswept (Alberg 30) Lanny Helms 225 3 19:11:10 00:46:10 00:38:43 0 1
2 US11 Latika (Alberg 30) William Woodford 225 5 19:13:05 00:48:05 00:40:20 30.4 2
3 299 Allu (S2 7.9) Joe Berchielli 171 2 19:09:59 00:44:59 00:40:33 34.7 3
4 32694 Endless Summer (Aphrodite 29) Alan Weiss 159 1 19:09:31 00:44:31 00:40:49 39.6 4
5 31367 Nike (C&C 34) Dick White 159 4 19:11:49 00:46:49 00:42:55 79.5 5
6 63014 White Lightening (C&C 30) Bob Aaron 180 6 19:17:28 00:52:28 00:46:43 151.4 6
7 60734 Masquerade (Catalina 30) Daniel Wolin 198 7 19:28:47 01:03:47 00:55:26 316.2 7
RCB 31314 Daly Grind John Daly 156           12
DNC 33583 Giggity Chris Price 141           12
DNC 93154 Vagabond Jack Lusby 165           12
DNC 170 Merlin Clent Lowe 186           12
Multihull ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2024-06-26 18:15:00 Distance: 6.34nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 15 Mikayla (Corsair 31-UC) John Nicholson 59 1 19:32:07 01:17:07 01:22:19 0 1
2 112 PATRIOT (F-28) Jeffrey Thompson 159 2 19:55:03 01:40:03 01:31:44 89.1 2
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 07/12/2024 01:28:44 pm