MRSA 2024 - Series 2 - 05/29/2024 - 06/19/2024
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/693

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2024-05-29 18:20:00 Distance: 3.17nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 USA9 Ultra Violet (Antrim 27) Dace Prucnal 84 1 19:02:46 00:42:46 00:43:51 0 1
2 83350 Incommunicado (Omega 36) Tracey Polk 117 3 19:07:46 00:47:46 00:46:33 51.2 2
3 53355 Charlie (J35) Bruce Mitchell 72 2 19:05:32 00:45:32 00:47:35 70.7 3
4 41857 Mischief (Frers 33) James Bradac 114 4 19:10:37 00:50:37 00:49:33 107.9 4
5 83160 Dragonfly (J 92) John Aellen 108 5 19:10:43 00:50:43 00:50:06 118.4 5
6 13445 Sagacious (CS 27) Roger Bartholomee 213 8 19:21:42 01:01:42 00:52:34 165 6
7 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin (J35) Mike Mullarky 72 6 19:13:58 00:53:58 00:56:24 237.5 7
8 USA731 Jezebel (J-80) 126 7 19:20:33 01:00:33 00:58:13 272.1 8
DNC 21 Flicker Geoff Gales 126           12
DNC 118 Flicker Tom Price 144           12
DNC 13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain 174           12
Non-Spinnaker ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2024-05-29 18:25:00 Distance: 3.17nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 US11 Latika (Alberg 30) William Woodford 225 2 19:22:18 00:57:18 00:48:04 0 1
2 32694 Endless Summer (Aphrodite 29) Alan Weiss 159 1 19:20:06 00:55:06 00:50:31 46.5 2
3 63014 White Lightening (C&C 30) Bob Aaron 180 3 19:27:32 01:02:32 00:55:41 144.3 3
4 60734 Masquerade (Catalina 30) Daniel Wolin 198 4 19:39:56 01:14:56 01:05:07 322.9 4
RCB 299 Allu Joe Berchielli 171           12
DNC 33583 Giggity Chris Price 141           12
DNC 562 Windswept Lanny Helms 225           12
DNC 31314 Daly Grind John Daly 156           12
DNC 31367 Nike Dick White 159           12
DNC 93154 Vagabond Jack Lusby 165           12
DNC 170 Merlin Clent Lowe 186           12
Multihull ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2024-05-29 18:15:00 Distance: 3.17nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 112 PATRIOT (F-28) Jeffrey Thompson 159 2 19:11:06 00:56:06 00:51:26 0 1
2 15 Mikayla (Corsair 31-UC) John Nicholson 59 1 19:03:19 00:48:19 00:51:34 2.6 2
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 07/12/2024 01:23:47 pm