Cabrillo #4 - 03/25/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/380

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Racer ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-03-26 12:18:00 Distance: 14nm Wind Speed: 9kts Wind Dir: 220 Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 USA75553 Bribon (TP 52) Mark Surber 1.1850 1 13:51:35 01:33:35 01:50:53.8 0 1
2 66960 More Madness (J/145) Ernie Pennell 1.0540 3 14:06:10 01:48:10 01:54:00.5 13.3 2
3 93145 Palaemon (J145) Rudolph Hasl 1.0550 4 14:12:41 01:54:41 02:00:59.5 43.3 3
4 41765 Velos (Tanton 73) Kjeld Hestehave 1.1460 2 14:03:49 01:45:49 02:01:16 44.4 4
5 7447 Spin Doctor (Andrews 26) Paul Farrell 1.0160 5 14:18:31 02:00:31 02:02:26.7 49.5 5
6 77000 Pendragon IV (Davidson 52) Steve Torres 1.1570 6 14:42:33 02:24:33 02:47:14.7 241.5 6
DNC 4892 Minotaur George Rowland 0.9750           13
DNC 84550 White Cloud Paul Grossman 0.9740           13
DNC USA38 Amadeus Robert Walker 0.9450           13
DNC 61469 Saga John Brynjolfsson 1.2030           13
DNC 88856 Bad Pak Tom Holthus 1.3020           13
DNC 69148 ANDIAMO2 Robert Pace 1.0580           13
Racer/Cruiser ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-03-26 12:12:00 Distance: 14nm Wind Speed: 9kts Wind Dir: 220 Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 USA33819 Juno (Express 37) Dan Merino 0.8880 1 12:29:27 00:17:27 00:15:29.7 0 1
2 USA61512 Lil\' Waggy (Frers 50) Marc Davis 0.9730 2 14:13:56 02:01:56 01:58:38.5 442.1 2
3 43513 B'Quest (Trip 40) Keith Ericson 0.9200 6 14:21:28 02:09:28 01:59:06.6 444.1 3
4 46447 Sea Maiden (Ericson Mk III) Carolyn Sherman 0.7880 10 14:45:27 02:33:27 02:00:55.1 451.8 4
5 32217 Rhumb Runner (J/29 Mh OB) Chuck Bowers 0.8060 9 14:43:23 02:31:23 02:02:00.9 456.5 5
6 103 Creative (J/111) Ed Sanford 0.9480 5 14:21:15 02:09:15 02:02:31.7 458.7 6
7 46307 El Sueno (Bene 47.7) Brad Alberts 0.9930 3 14:15:27 02:03:27 02:02:35.2 459 7
8 7531 Tenacious (Beneteau 44.7) Alec Charters 0.9670 4 14:20:35 02:08:35 02:04:20.4 466.5 8
9 46192 Fandango (J/92 ) Scott bennett 0.8490 8 14:42:05 02:30:05 02:07:25.2 479.7 9
10 34 Ohana (Swede 55 Mod) Joe Markee 0.9510 7 14:26:34 02:14:34 02:07:58.4 482.1 10
DNC USA 198 Geronimo Gene Pitkin 0.8900           14
DNC 60161 Flashheart David Cattle 0.8900           14
DNC 87268 Blind Squirrel Mike Schrager 0.8070           14
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 06/13/2024 12:00:05 am