Cabrillo #2 - 01/28/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/379

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Racer ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-01-28 12:35:00 Distance: 67nm Wind Speed: 9kts Wind Dir: 200 Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 88856 Bad Pak (Botin 56) Tom Holthus 1.2900 1 19:49:23 07:14:23 09:20:21.3 0 1
2 USA75553 Bribon (TP 52) Mark Surber 1.1730 2 20:48:02 08:13:02 09:38:19.7 16.1 2
3 93145 Palaemon (J145) Rudolph Hasl 1.0450 5 21:58:20 09:23:20 09:48:41 25.4 3
4 77000 Pendragon IV (Davidson 52) Steve Torres 1.1540 3 21:07:50 08:32:50 09:51:48.6 28.2 4
5 69148 ANDIAMO2 (J145) Robert Pace 1.0480 6 22:12:48 09:37:48 10:05:32.1 40.5 5
6 61469 Saga (Botin TP52) John Brynjolfsson 1.1840 4 21:10:30 08:35:30 10:10:21.1 44.8 6
7 41765 Velos (Tanton 73) Kjeld Hestehave 1.0530 7 22:38:23 10:03:23 10:35:21.8 67.2 7
8 7447 Spin Doctor (Andrews 26) Paul Farrell 0.9970 9 23:33:55 10:58:55 10:56:56.4 86.5 8
9 58885 Maasai (DK46) Ned Warner 1.0360 8 23:32:58 10:57:58 11:21:39.2 108.6 9
DNC 66960 More Madness Ernie Pennell 1.0450           14
DNC 88448 Adjudicator Paul Dorsey 1.0840           14
DNC 4892 Minotaur George Rowland 0.9630           14
DNC 84550 White Cloud Paul Grossman 0.9620           14
Racer/Cruiser ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-01-28 12:14:00 Distance: 67nm Wind Speed: 9kts Wind Dir: 200 Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 USA33819 Juno (Express 37) Dan Merino 0.8580 2 2023-01-28 12:14:00 23:33:57 11:19:57 09:43:23.8 0 1
2 USA 198 Geronimo (J/109) Gene Pitkin 0.8790 3 2023-01-28 12:14:00 23:34:15 11:20:15 09:57:56.4 13 2
3 103 Creative (J/111) Ed Sanford 0.9270 4 2023-01-28 12:35:00 23:41:00 11:06:00 10:17:22.9 30.4 3
4 USA38 Amadeus (IMX 40) Robert Walker 0.9370 5 2023-01-28 12:35:00 23:51:38 11:16:38 10:34:00.3 45.3 4
5 7531 Tenacious (Beneteau 44.7) Alec Charters 0.9440 1 2023-01-28 12:14:00 23:33:02 11:19:02 10:41:00.4 51.6 5
DNC USA61512 Lil\' Waggy Marc Davis 0.9590             11
DNC 46307 El Sueno Brad Alberts 0.9660             11
DNC 43513 B'Quest Keith Ericson 0.9110             11
DNC 60161 Flashheart David Cattle 0.8700             11
DNC 34 Ohana Joe Markee 0.9080             11
Racer/Cruiser Short Course ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-01-28 12:00:00 Distance: 62nm Wind Speed: 9kts Wind Dir: 200 Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 46447 Sea Maiden (Ericson Mk III) Carolyn Sherman 0.7690 3 23:51:12 11:51:12 09:06:54.8 0 1
2 32217 Rhumb Runner (J/29 Mh OB) Chuck Bowers 0.8050 1 23:25:04 11:25:04 09:11:28.7 4.4 2
3 46192 Fandango (J/92 ) Scott bennett 0.8430 2 23:47:10 11:47:10 09:56:08.5 47.6 3
DNC 87268 Blind Squirrel Mike Schrager 0.7910           5
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 06/13/2024 01:20:00 am