Cabrillo #1 - 01/14/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/349

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Racer ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-01-14 12:00:00 Distance: 29nm Wind Speed: 17kts Wind Dir: 175 Course Config: Random Leg - Heavy
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 88448 Adjudicator (Fast 40) Paul Dorsey 1.1270 3 2023-01-14 12:35:00 15:53:20 03:18:20 03:43:31.3 0 1
2 77000 Pendragon IV (Davidson 52) Steve Torres 1.1390 5 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:59:14 03:17:14 03:44:38.9 2.3 2
3 USA75553 Bribon (TP 52) Mark Surber 1.1840 2 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:52:53 03:10:53 03:46:00.4 5.1 3
4 93145 Palaemon (J145) Rudolph Hasl 1.0450 6 2023-01-14 12:35:00 16:15:09 03:40:09 03:50:03.4 13.5 4
5 88856 Bad Pak (Botin 56) Tom Holthus 1.3340 1 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:35:45 02:53:45 03:51:47 17.1 5
6 61469 Saga (Botin TP52) John Brynjolfsson 1.2100 4 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:53:53 03:11:53 03:52:10.7 17.9 6
7 7447 Spin Doctor (Andrews 26) Paul Farrell 1.0020 8 2023-01-14 12:21:00 16:23:51 04:02:51 04:03:20.1 41 7
8 41765 Velos (Tanton 73) Kjeld Hestehave 1.1080 7 2023-01-14 12:35:00 16:16:20 03:41:20 04:05:14.2 44.9 8
9 USA38 Amadeus (IMX 40) Robert Walker 0.9440 9 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:33:55 04:19:55 04:05:21.7 45.2 9
10 4892 Minotaur (Sant Cruz) George Rowland 0.9660 10 2023-01-14 12:21:00 16:41:40 04:20:40 04:11:48.2 58.5 10
DNC 66960 More Madness Ernie Pennell 1.0470             14
DNC 69148 ANDIAMO2 Robert Pace 1.0520             14
DNC 84550 White Cloud Paul Grossman 0.9570             14
Racer/Cruiser ( ORR-Ez )
Start Time: 2023-01-14 12:05:00 Distance: 29nm Wind Speed: 17kts Wind Dir: 175 Course Config: Random Leg - Heavy
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 46192 Fandango (J/92 ) Scott bennett 0.8470 7 2023-01-14 12:00:00 16:49:12 04:49:12 04:04:57.1 0 1
2 34 Ohana (Swede 55 Mod) Joe Markee 0.9060 3 2023-01-14 12:07:00 16:40:58 04:33:58 04:08:12.8 6.7 2
3 7531 Tenacious (Beneteau 44.7) Alec Charters 0.9590 1 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:33:04 04:19:04 04:08:26.7 7.2 3
4 USA 198 Geronimo (J/109) Gene Pitkin 0.8920 5 2023-01-14 12:07:00 16:46:40 04:39:40 04:09:27.8 9.3 4
5 103 Creative (J/111) Ed Sanford 0.9350 6 2023-01-14 12:21:00 16:48:05 04:27:05 04:09:43.4 9.9 5
6 32217 Rhumb Runner (J/29 Mh OB) Chuck Bowers 0.8240 10 2023-01-14 12:00:00 17:12:10 05:12:10 04:17:13.5 25.4 6
7 46447 Sea Maiden (Ericson Mk III) Carolyn Sherman 0.7630 13 2023-01-14 12:00:00 17:39:21 05:39:21 04:18:55.4 28.9 7
8 USA33819 Juno (Express 37) Dan Merino 0.8890 8 2023-01-14 12:07:00 16:59:33 04:52:33 04:20:04.6 31.3 8
9 46307 El Sueno (Bene 47.7) Brad Alberts 1.0020 2 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:34:27 04:20:27 04:20:58.3 33.1 9
10 60161 Flashheart (J/100) David Cattle 0.8760 9 2023-01-14 12:07:00 17:06:54 04:59:54 04:22:42.7 36.7 10
11 87268 Blind Squirrel (Santa Barbara (RC Boat)) Mike Schrager 0.8020 12 2023-01-14 12:00:00 17:29:57 05:29:57 04:24:37.2 40.7 11
12 USA61512 Lil\' Waggy (Frers 50) Marc Davis 1.0010 4 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:46:26 04:32:26 04:32:42.3 57.4 12
13 43513 B'Quest (Trip 40) Keith Ericson 0.9230 11 2023-01-14 12:14:00 17:23:22 05:09:22 04:45:32.7 84 13
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 05/30/2024 01:19:39 am