Cabrillo #1 - 01/14/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/349

Race: 1

View Fleet Results
Racer ( ORR-Ez )
Pos Sail Boat TCF Fin. Order Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 88448 Adjudicator (Fast 40) 1.127 5 2023-01-14 12:35:00 15:53:20 03:18:20 03:43:31 0 1
2 77000 Pendragon IV (Davidson 52) 1.139 4 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:59:14 03:17:14 03:44:39 2.3 2
3 USA75553 Bribon (TP 52) 1.184 2 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:52:53 03:10:53 03:46:00 5.1 3
4 93145 Palaemon (J145) 1.045 6 2023-01-14 12:35:00 16:15:09 03:40:09 03:50:03 13.5 4
5 88856 Bad Pak (Botin 56) 1.334 1 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:35:45 02:53:45 03:51:47 17.1 5
6 61469 Saga (Botin TP52) 1.210 3 2023-01-14 12:42:00 15:53:53 03:11:53 03:52:11 17.9 6
7 7447 Spin Doctor (Andrews 26) 1.002 8 2023-01-14 12:21:00 16:23:51 04:02:51 04:03:20 41 7
8 41765 Velos (Tanton 73) 1.108 7 2023-01-14 12:35:00 16:16:20 03:41:20 04:05:14 44.9 8
9 USA38 Amadeus (IMX 40) 0.944 9 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:33:55 04:19:55 04:05:22 45.2 9
10 4892 Minotaur (Santa Barbara (RC Boat)) 0.966 10 2023-01-14 12:21:00 16:41:40 04:20:40 04:11:48 58.5 10
DNC 69148 ANDIAMO2 1.052             14
DNC 84550 White Cloud 0.957             14
DNC 66960 More Madness 1.047             14
Start Time: 2023-01-14 12:00:00 || Distance: 29nm || Wind Speed: 17kts || Wind Dir: 175 || Course Config: Random Leg, Heavy
Racer/Cruiser ( ORR-Ez )
Pos Sail Boat TCF Fin. Order Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 46192 Fandango (J/92 ) 0.847 7 2023-01-14 12:00:00 16:49:12 04:49:12 04:04:57 0 1
2 34 Ohana (Swede 55 Mod) 0.906 5 2023-01-14 12:07:00 16:40:58 04:33:58 04:08:13 6.7 2
3 7531 Tenacious (Beneteau 44.7) 0.959 1 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:33:04 04:19:04 04:08:27 7.2 3
4 USA 198 Geronimo (J/109) 0.892 6 2023-01-14 12:07:00 16:46:40 04:39:40 04:09:28 9.3 4
5 103 Creative (J/111) 0.935 3 2023-01-14 12:21:00 16:48:05 04:27:05 04:09:43 9.9 5
6 32217 Rhumb Runner (J/29 Mh OB) 0.824 11 2023-01-14 12:00:00 17:12:10 05:12:10 04:17:14 25.4 6
7 46447 Sea Maiden (Ericson Mk III) 0.763 13 2023-01-14 12:00:00 17:39:21 05:39:21 04:18:55 28.9 7
8 USA33819 Juno (Express 37) 0.889 8 2023-01-14 12:07:00 16:59:33 04:52:33 04:20:05 31.3 8
9 46307 El Sueno (Bene 47.7) 1.002 2 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:34:27 04:20:27 04:20:58 33.1 9
10 60161 Flashheart (J/100) 0.876 9 2023-01-14 12:07:00 17:06:54 04:59:54 04:22:43 36.7 10
11 87268 Blind Squirrel (Santa Barbara (RC Boat)) 0.802 12 2023-01-14 12:00:00 17:29:57 05:29:57 04:24:37 40.7 11
12 USA61512 Lil\' Waggy (Frers 50) 1.001 4 2023-01-14 12:14:00 16:46:26 04:32:26 04:32:42 57.4 12
13 43513 B'Quest (Trip 40) 0.923 10 2023-01-14 12:14:00 17:23:22 05:09:22 04:45:33 84 13
Start Time: 2023-01-14 12:05:00 || Distance: 29nm || Wind Speed: 17kts || Wind Dir: 175 || Course Config: Random Leg, Heavy
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 02/03/2023 01:24:22 am