PSA MOONLIGHT - 06/17/2023 - 06/18/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/326

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
ALBERG 30 ( One Design )
Start Time: 2023-06-17 16:25:00 Distance: 21.74nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 197 Laughing Gull (NM) (Alberg 30) R.J. Bay 1 20:51:26 04:26:26 04:26:26 0 1
2 247 Argo (Alberg 30) T.C. Williams 2 20:54:52 04:29:52 04:29:52 9.5 2
3 US11 Latika (Alberg 30) William Woodford 3 21:48:30 05:23:30 05:23:30 157.5 3
CRCA - RACER ( ORR-Ez TOD )
Start Time: 2023-06-17 16:15:00 Distance: 21.74nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 USA 53228 Tangent (Cape Fear 38) Gary Schoolden 60.5 1 19:53:33 03:38:33 03:16:37.7 0 1
2 83470 Hot Pepper (J/120 R Carbon Rig) Steven Toole 36.8 2 20:04:31 03:49:31 03:36:11 54 2
3 93612 Poco a Poco (Benateau First 36.7) David Marcic 94.2  (non-spinnaker) 3 20:34:19 04:19:19 03:45:11.1 78.8 3
DNC 41857 Mischief James/Larry Bradac/Morris 102           7
DNC USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert 111.1           7
DNF 77 Oasis David Copley 91.5           7
CRCA Cruiser ( ORR-Ez TOD )
Start Time: 2023-06-17 16:15:00 Distance: 21.74nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 13177 Heyday (Pearson 30) Shepherd Drain 173.5 1 20:45:11 04:30:11 03:27:19.1 0 1
Multihull A & B ( CMA )
Start Time: 2023-06-17 16:20:00 Distance: 21.74nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper TCF Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 528 Gemini (Gemini Catamaran) Jere Glover 0.7650 8 20:55:50 04:35:50 03:31:00.8 0 1
2 CAT 9 Wild*Card (Reynolds 33 1D) Tim Layne 1.1180 1 19:28:48 03:08:48 03:31:04.7 0.2 2
3 M6 tHriLL Ride (Reynolds 33) Jim Parrott 1.0440 3 19:46:31 03:26:31 03:35:36.2 12.7 3
4 2079 Itinerant (Corsair F-31R) Larry Forgy 1.0500 4 19:49:05 03:29:05 03:39:32.3 23.5 4
5 112 PATRIOT (Corsair 28R) Jeff Thompson 0.9480 5 20:12:33 03:52:33 03:40:27.4 26.1 5
6 3 Flipper (Gougeon G32) John Wayshner 0.9310 6 20:16:52 03:56:52 03:40:31.4 26.2 6
7 001 Triple Threat (Corsair 43) Tim Lyons 1.0840 2 19:45:56 03:25:56 03:43:13.9 33.7 7
8 001X Cheshire Cat (Stiletto-Xr Catamaran) John Enderle 1.0660 7 20:37:13 04:17:13 04:34:11.6 174.4 8
PHRF Non-Spin ( PHRF TOT )
Start Time: 2023-06-17 16:10:00 Distance: 21.74nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 83160 Dragonfly (J 92) John Aellen 105 1 20:23:09 04:13:09 04:11:13.1 0 1
2 11 Abbenure (Pearson 31 (FK)) Larry Morris 150 2 21:34:07 05:24:07 05:00:57.9 137.3 2
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 05/29/2024 11:36:38 pm