Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/21/2022 - 10/23/2022
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2022

Race: 5

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 11:35:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 14kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 27 1 12:30:37 00:55:37 00:52:55 0 1
2 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo 77 3 12:36:43 01:01:43 00:54:01 11 2
3 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 38 2 12:36:29 01:01:29 00:57:41 47.7 3
4 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 79 4 12:40:50 01:05:50 00:57:56 50.2 4
RET 777 A Next Slice Ken Walsh 62           6
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 11:35:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 14kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Francois Kuttel 95 1 12:38:08 01:03:08 00:53:38 0 1
2 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 95 2 12:41:42 01:06:42 00:57:12 35.7 2
3 840 Cool J (J80) Mark Backus 136 3 12:48:40 01:13:40 01:00:04 64.3 3
DNC 91 Lady Alyssa Abel 136           5
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 11:40:00 Distance: 5.2nm Wind Speed: 14kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 161 3 12:47:08 01:07:08 00:53:11 0 1
2 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 129 1 12:45:49 01:05:49 00:54:38 16.8 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 133 2 12:46:31 01:06:31 00:54:59 20.9 3
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 130           5
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 11:50:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 14kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 602 gilbert gilbert maclachlan 157           3
DNC 1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debbie David 168           3
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 11:50:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 14kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 458 INVICTUS (J/105 ) Cal Herman Jr 84 2 12:47:48 00:57:48 00:49:24 0 1
2 12241 Madam J (J/122) Ralph W Junius Jr 33 1 12:44:58 00:54:58 00:51:40 22.7 2
3 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 95 3 12:51:31 01:01:31 00:52:01 26.2 3
4 63063 Whiskers (PETERSON 37) Gerald Kuehler 92 4 12:54:17 01:04:17 00:55:05 56.8 4
5 50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 78 6 12:54:34 01:04:34 00:56:46 73.7 5
6 472 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 50 5 12:54:18 01:04:18 00:59:18 99 6
7 192 Predator (S2 7.9) Daniel Furman 169 8 13:06:30 01:16:30 00:59:36 102 7
8 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 120 7 13:03:54 01:13:54 01:01:54 125 8
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 05/30/2024 12:21:26 am