Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/21/2022 - 10/23/2022
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2022

Race: 4

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 10:00:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 27 1 10:55:52 00:55:52 00:53:10 0 1
2 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo 77 3 11:02:51 01:02:51 00:55:09 19.8 2
3 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 38 2 11:00:25 01:00:25 00:56:37 34.5 3
4 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 79 4 11:06:16 01:06:16 00:58:22 52 4
DNC 777 A Next Slice Ken Walsh 62           6
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 10:00:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Francois Kuttel 95 1 10:57:51 00:57:51 00:48:21 0 1
2 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 95 2 11:01:46 01:01:46 00:52:16 39.2 2
DNF 840 Cool J Mark Backus 136           5
DNC 91 Lady Alyssa Abel 136           5
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 10:05:00 Distance: 5.2nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 129 1 11:04:35 00:59:35 00:48:24 0 1
2 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 161 3 11:07:33 01:02:33 00:48:36 2.2 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 133 2 11:06:31 01:01:31 00:49:59 18.3 3
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 130           5
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 10:15:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 602 gilbert (MacGregor 25 (MH Rig)) gilbert maclachlan 162 1 11:22:47 01:07:47 00:51:35 0 1
DNC 1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debbie David 171           3
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-23 10:15:00 Distance: 6nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 458 INVICTUS (J/105 ) Cal Herman Jr 84 2 11:07:50 00:52:50 00:44:26 0 1
2 12241 Madam J (J/122) Ralph W Junius Jr 33 1 11:06:51 00:51:51 00:48:33 41.2 2
3 63063 Whiskers (PETERSON 37) Gerald Kuehler 92 3 11:15:06 01:00:06 00:50:54 64.7 3
4 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 95 4 11:15:50 01:00:50 00:51:20 69 4
5 50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 78 5 11:17:22 01:02:22 00:54:34 101.3 5
6 472 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 50 6 11:18:46 01:03:46 00:58:46 143.3 6
7 192 Predator (S2 7.9) Daniel Furman 169 8 11:30:52 01:15:52 00:58:58 145.3 7
8 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 120 7 11:28:58 01:13:58 01:01:58 175.3 8
Drops ( One Design )
Start Time: Distance: nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 53491 SHASTAH Daniel Harris           4
DNC 672 Catty two !! Leslie Levenson           4
DNC 280 Rambunctious chad St. Julien           4
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 04/13/2024 12:35:22 am