Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/21/2022 - 10/23/2022
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2022

Race: 3 / Distance

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-22 11:00:00 Distance: 20.73nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo 77 2 14:07:13 03:07:13 02:40:36.8 0 1
2 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 27 1 13:56:44 02:56:44 02:47:24.3 19.7 2
3 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 79 4 14:18:06 03:18:06 02:50:48.3 29.5 3
4 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 38 3 14:14:50 03:14:50 03:01:42.3 61 4
5 777 A Next Slice (Beneteau Sense 50) Ken Walsh 62 5 14:50:13 03:50:13 03:28:47.7 139.5 5
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-22 11:00:00 Distance: 20.73nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 840 Cool J (J80) Mark Backus 136 3 14:32:26 03:32:26 02:45:26.7 0 1
2 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Francois Kuttel 95 1 14:21:18 03:21:18 02:48:28.7 8.8 2
3 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 95 2 14:28:24 03:28:24 02:55:34.7 29.3 3
DNC 91 Lady Alyssa Abel 136           5
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-22 11:05:00 Distance: 20.73nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 129 1 14:30:58 03:25:58 02:41:23.8 0 1
2 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 161 3 14:46:51 03:41:51 02:46:13.5 14 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 133 2 14:41:29 03:36:29 02:50:31.9 26.4 3
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 130           5
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-22 11:10:00 Distance: 20.73nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 602 gilbert (MacGregor 25 (MH Rig)) gilbert maclachlan 156 1 14:56:00 03:46:00 02:52:06.1 0 1
DNC 1179 Knot Normal Too John & Debbie David 188           3
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-22 11:10:00 Distance: 20.73nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 95 2 14:20:55 03:10:55 02:38:05.7 0 1
2 12241 Madam J (J/122) Ralph W Junius Jr 24 1 14:03:49 02:53:49 02:45:31.5 21.5 2
3 63063 Whiskers (PETERSON 37) Gerald Kuehler 82 3 14:28:14 03:18:14 02:49:54.1 34.2 3
4 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 135 6 14:53:54 03:43:54 02:57:15.5 55.5 4
5 192 Predator (S2 7.9) Daniel Furman 167 7 15:05:12 03:55:12 02:57:30.1 56.2 5
6 472 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 40 4 14:29:32 03:19:32 03:05:42.8 79.9 6
7 50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 65 5 14:43:52 03:33:52 03:11:24.6 96.4 7
DNC 458 INVICTUS Cal Herman Jr 90           9
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 05/29/2024 11:37:58 pm