Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/21/2022 - 10/23/2022
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2022

Race: 2

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 13:40:03 Distance: 4.5nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 27 1 14:29:12 00:49:09 00:47:08 0 1
2 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo 77 3 14:34:09 00:54:06 00:48:20 16 2
3 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 79 4 14:36:32 00:56:29 00:50:34 45.8 3
4 12 Fresh Pineapple (Esse 990) guy williams 38 2 14:34:02 00:53:59 00:51:08 53.4 4
5 777 A Next Slice (Beneteau Sense 50) Ken Walsh 62 5 14:53:52 01:13:49 01:09:10 293.9 5
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 13:45:03 Distance: 4.5nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 95 1 14:38:58 00:53:55 00:46:48 0 1
2 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Francois Kuttel 95 2 14:40:13 00:55:10 00:48:03 16.7 2
3 840 Cool J (J80) Mark Backus 136 3 14:43:30 00:58:27 00:48:15 19.4 3
DNC 91 Lady Alyssa Abel 136           5
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 13:50:03 Distance: 4nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 161 2 14:43:23 00:53:20 00:42:36 0 1
2 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 129 1 14:42:20 00:52:17 00:43:41 16.3 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 133 3 14:45:50 00:55:47 00:46:55 64.8 3
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 130           5
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 14:00:03 Distance: 3.77nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 602 gilbert (MacGregor 25 (MH Rig)) gilbert maclachlan 162  (non-spinnaker) 1 14:53:29 00:53:26 00:43:15 0 1
2 1179 Knot Normal Too (Catalina 36) John & Debbie David 171  (non-spinnaker) 2 14:59:21 00:59:18 00:48:33 84.4 2
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 14:00:03 Distance: 3.77nm Wind Speed: 12kts Course Config: Random Leg - Medium
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 12241 Madam J (J/122) Ralph W Junius Jr 33 1 14:38:39 00:38:36 00:36:32 0 1
2 97 Séduisant (Beneteau 36.7) Kyle Bowser 95 2 14:44:13 00:44:10 00:38:12 26.6 2
3 63063 Whiskers (PETERSON 37) Gerald Kuehler 92 4 14:44:56 00:44:53 00:39:06 41 3
4 458 INVICTUS (J/105 ) Cal Herman Jr 84 3 14:44:43 00:44:40 00:39:23 45.5 4
5 50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 78 5 14:49:17 00:49:14 00:44:20 124.2 5
6 192 Predator (S2 7.9) Daniel Furman 169 8 14:55:22 00:55:19 00:44:42 130.1 6
7 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 120 7 14:52:27 00:52:24 00:44:52 132.6 7
8 472 Tigi III (Beneteau First 40.7) Dieter Hugel 50 6 14:49:18 00:49:15 00:46:07 152.5 8
Drops ( One Design )
Start Time: Distance: nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 53491 SHASTAH Daniel Harris           4
DNC 672 Catty two !! Leslie Levenson           4
DNC 280 Rambunctious chad St. Julien           4
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 04/13/2024 01:53:50 am