Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit - 10/21/2022 - 10/23/2022
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/lprc2022

Race: 1

View Fleet Results CSV Export
Spinnaker A ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 12:05:03 Distance: 4.5nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 74 ZYDECO (J111) Burton Benrud Jr 44 1 12:56:00 00:50:57 00:47:39 0 1
2 52180 StraitJacket (J109) Mark Palermo 113 2 13:03:24 00:58:21 00:49:53 29.7 2
3 31 Little Joe (J92S) Danny Sullivan 101 3 13:03:32 00:58:29 00:50:55 43.4 3
RET 12 Fresh Pineapple guy williams 33           6
DNC 777 A Next Slice Ken Walsh 106           6
Spinnaker B ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 12:10:03 Distance: 4.5nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 735 TRIPLE D's (Melges 24 ODR) Dwight Leblanc 134 1 13:08:43 00:58:40 00:48:37 0 1
2 776 Privateer (Melges 24 ODR) Francois Kuttel 134 2 13:10:07 01:00:04 00:50:01 18.7 2
3 840 Cool J (J80) Mark Backus 178 3 13:15:07 01:05:04 00:51:43 41.3 3
DNC 91 Lady Alyssa Abel 178           5
Spinnaker C ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 12:15:03 Distance: 4.0nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Windward/Leeward - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 97806 The BEAR (Wavelength 24 (Schock)) Steven Choate 248 2 13:14:04 00:59:01 00:42:29 0 1
2 33 JALAPENO (J30) ken buhler 202 1 13:13:04 00:58:01 00:44:33 31 2
3 360 Hot Chocolate (J/30) Casey Grimm 208 3 13:20:19 01:05:16 00:51:24 133.8 3
DNC 26245 ZEPHYR V2.0 David Erwin 204           5
Non-Spinnaker ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 12:25:03 Distance: 3.77nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 602 gilbert (MacGregor 25 (MH Rig)) gilbert maclachlan 236  (non-spinnaker) 1 13:26:29 01:01:26 00:46:36 0 1
2 1179 Knot Normal Too (Catalina 36) John & Debbie David 263  (non-spinnaker) 2 13:36:39 01:11:36 00:55:05 134.8 2
Racer-Cruiser ( GYA ORA-1, calculated ratings shown )
Start Time: 2022-10-21 12:25:03 Distance: 3.77nm Wind Speed: 8kts Course Config: Random Leg - Light
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
1 12241 Madam J (J/122) Ralph W Junius Jr 43 1 13:07:30 00:42:27 00:39:45 0 1
2 458 INVICTUS (J/105 ) Cal Herman Jr 120 2 13:16:03 00:51:00 00:43:28 59.1 2
3 50911 Footloose Too (J35) Riley Stogner 104 3 13:22:16 00:57:13 00:50:41 174 3
4 3229 Windarra II (J/32,RF) Bill Phillips 170 4 13:29:23 01:04:20 00:53:39 221.3 4
DNS 472 Tigi III Dieter Hugel 69           9
DNS 97 Séduisant Kyle Bowser 132           9
DNS 63063 Whiskers Gerald Kuehler 113           9
DNS 192 Predator Daniel Furman 223           9
Drops ( One Design )
Start Time: Distance: nm Course Config: Windward/Leeward
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Fin. Order Finish Elapsed Corrected Sec/Mile Behind Points
DNC 53491 SHASTAH Daniel Harris           4
DNC 672 Catty two !! Leslie Levenson           4
DNC 280 Rambunctious chad St. Julien           4
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 04/13/2024 01:31:22 am