PCRC - Summer Series
-
06/05/2024 - 07/31/2024
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/709
Results are
provisional
SPIN A
(11 boats)
Sail # |
Boat |
Skipper |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 7 |
Points |
Pos |
999 |
Mama Tried (Bene FC 10) |
Noel, Andrew |
5 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
33 |
1 |
20 |
Bufflehead (Melges 24 ODR) |
Schlegel, Xan |
6 |
7 |
7 |
0 / DNC |
7 |
27 |
2 |
51677 |
Whatshername (BENE 40.7 SD) |
Sossamon, David |
2 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
19 |
3 |
33 |
Resolute (J-109) |
Albert, Francis |
1 |
5 |
0 / DNC |
4 |
6 |
16 |
4 |
83470 |
Hot Pepper (J-120 CF SD) |
Toole, Steven |
0 / DNC |
3 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
5 |
99 |
Specific Gravity (J-100) |
Viens, Michael |
0 / DNC |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
6 |
66 |
NEMESIS (Melges 15) |
|
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 / DNF |
2 |
11 |
7 |
50133 |
Wildfire (SR-33 HEN) |
Bay, Heidi And Dan |
3 |
6 |
1 / DNF |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
10 |
8 |
75 |
Skadi (J-120 CF) |
Berget, Todd |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
1 |
1 |
9 |
369 |
Skoot (J-109) |
Lewis, Daniel J |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 |
10 |
93258 |
Entre Acte () |
|
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 |
11 |
SPIN B
(10 boats)
Sail # |
Boat |
Skipper |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 7 |
Points |
Pos |
68120 |
ORION (HANSE 371 SD) |
Opert, Jon |
6 |
8 |
0 / DNC |
5 |
5 |
24 |
1 |
303 |
sage (J-30 ODR ) |
|
7 |
7 |
3 |
0 / DNC |
6 |
23 |
2 |
83411 |
Defiant (S-2 7.9 IB FK) |
Caison, Frederick |
3 |
6 |
4 |
0 / DNC |
7 |
20 |
3 |
53253 |
TEASER II (S-2 9.1) |
Von Christierson, S |
5 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
4 |
63230 |
VIVACE (GM EXPRESS 30M IB) |
Nordone, Cynthia |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
5 |
172 |
Someday () |
|
4 |
2 |
0 / DNC |
2 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
33311 |
Blue Bayou (TARTAN LS-10) |
Dyer, Matthew |
2 |
1 / DNF |
0 / DNC |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
33392 |
Tsavo (Kirby 25) |
Gray, Edward E |
0 / DNC |
4 |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
4 |
8 |
33450 |
BUMP (J/30) |
Morris, Pamela |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 |
9 |
460 |
Firestorm ( Alberg 30) |
Bay, Raymond |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 |
10 |
NON SPIN A
(4 boats)
Sail # |
Boat |
Skipper |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 7 |
Points |
Pos |
33242 |
Valhalla (J-30 ODR ) |
Dowling, Joseph |
3 |
3 |
0 / DNC |
2 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
53585 |
Stella Maris (Hanse 370 SD) |
Hardeman, Justin |
2 |
2 |
0 / DNC |
1 |
0 / DNC |
5 |
2 |
20340 |
Panache (Ranger 1 Ton) |
Joseph Chuchla |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 / DNC |
1 |
4 |
3 |
255 |
Liberty (Pearson 39-2 CB) |
Richardson, Robert |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 |
4 |
NON SPIN B
(7 boats)
Sail # |
Boat |
Skipper |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 7 |
Points |
Pos |
8247 |
SEAYA LATER (CS 34) |
Lisk, Craig |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 / DNF |
5 |
14 |
1 |
311 |
Duck Soup () |
|
0 / DNC |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
2 |
24 |
Kallaloo (MIRAGE 24 TM ) |
Skud, Timothy E. |
0 / DNC |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 / DNC |
8 |
3 |
93961 |
Martha Jean () |
|
0 / DNC |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
400 |
Blue Moon () |
|
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
3 |
3 |
5 |
61555 |
Scout () |
|
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
1 |
1 |
6 |
63292 |
Bay Flyer (Hunter 31 (Fin Keel)) |
Purves, Amy |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 / DNC |
0 |
7 |
Notes
Scoring Methodology:
High Point Scoring
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 08/14/2024 06:23:57 pm