PSA Race to Rock Hall - 10/14/2023
http://www.nextsailor.com/regatta/454
Results are provisional

PSA Novice/Corinthian (2 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
764 Rita (Gemini 105 MC) Michael Cooney 1 1 1
849 Katara (Catalina 320 (FK/WK)) Kris Uebersax 3 / DNC 3 2

CAL 25 OD (3 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
1569 Fahrvergnugen (Cal 25) Alisa Finney 1 1 1
1203 Harlequin (Cal 25) Leo Surla 2 2 2
478 Love Shack (CAL25) Barton Golodenberg 4 / DNF 4 3

Multihull A/B (4 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
528 Gemini (Gemini Catamaran) Jere Glover 1 1 1
2079 Itinerant (F-31 R) Larry Forgy 2 2 2
001 Triple Threat (Corsair 43) Tim Lyons 3 3 3
112 PATRIOT (F-28) Jeffrey Thompson 4 4 4

CRCA - RACER (4 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
83350 Incommunicado (Omega 36) Ed Tracey Tim Polk 1 1 1
41857 Mischief (Frers 33) James Bradac 2 2 2
51 PATRIOT VII (J/109) Peter Quinn 5 / DNC 5 3
83470 Hot Pepper (J/120 R Carbon Rig) Steven Toole 5 / DNC 5 4

CRCA - Cruiser (5 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
61366 AnnaMae NS (Gulfstar 40) Robert Michaelson 1 1 1
60749 Minuet (Beneteau 393) Dwight Dick 2 2 2
93690 Rosie Bee NS (Jeanneau SO 440) BRIAN SMALL 3 3 3
50366 Flow (Sabre 36-2) William Trainor 4 4 4
73316 Kaimana NS (Beneteau 38 Sh.Draft) Lee Budar-Danoff 6 / RET 6 5

PHRF - SPIN (3 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
85 Split Decision (C&C 99) Jordan Tacchetti 1 1 1
83160 Dragonfly (J 92) John Aellen 2 2 2
562 Windswept (Alberg 30) Lanny Helms 3 3 3

PHRF - NON SPIN (3 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
68120 Orion (Hanse 371) Jon Opert 1 1 1
63014 White Lightning (C&C 30-1) Robert Aaron 2 2 2
93184 Graceful Wind (Ericson 34T) Tom Guild 4 / DNC 4 3

MID ATLANTIC DESTINATION RACERS - Analytical Review of Fleet using Cons. Crse NAAR Ratings (17 boats)

Sail # Boat Skipper Race 1 Points Pos
M1569 Fahrvergnugen (Cal 25) Alisa Finney 1 1 1
M83350 Incommunicado (Omega 36) Ed Tracey Tim Polk 2 2 2
M61366 AnnaMae NS (Gulfstar 40) Robert Michaelson 3 3 3
M68120 Orion NS (Hanse 371) Jon Opert 4 4 4
M85 Split Decision (C&C 99) Jordan Tacchetti 5 5 5
M83160 Dragonfly (J 92) John Aellen 6 6 6
M562 Windswept (Alberg 30) Lanny Helms 7 7 7
M41857 Mischief (Frers 33) James Bradac 8 8 8
M1203 Harlequin (Cal 25) Leo Surla 9 9 9
M60749 Minuet (Beneteau 393) Dwight Dick 10 10 10
M93690 Rosie Bee NS (Jeanneau SO 440) BRIAN SMALL 11 11 11
M63014 White Lightning NS (C&C 30-1) Robert Aaron 12 12 12
M478 Love Shack (Cal 25) Barton Golodenberg 18 / DNF 18 13
M73316 Kaimana NS (Beneteau 38 Sh.Draft) Lee Budar-Danoff 18 / RET 18 14
M51 PATRIOT VII (J/109) Peter Quinn 18 / DNC 18 15
M83470 Hot Pepper (J/120 R Carbon Rig) Steven Toole 18 / DNC 18 16
M93184 Graceful Wind NS (Ericson 34T) Tom Guild 18 / DNC 18 17
This regatta is managed with nextSailor - http://www.nextSailor.com
Printed: 03/02/2024 06:53:38 am